July 2016

 
 
 
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 Film 
Weiner link
  • 2:10pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
collective:unconscious + Woman in Deep link
  • 3pm
A Woman, A Part link
  • 6pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:50pm
27 Film 
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Los Sures + Of Memory & Los Sures link
  • 5:30pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 9pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
28 Film 
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Los Sures + Of Memory & Los Sures link
  • 5:30pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 9pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
29 Film 
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Los Sures + Of Memory & Los Sures link
  • 5:30pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 9pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
30 Film 
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Shining Star: A Tribute to Maurice White link
  • 8pm
Los Sures + Of Memory & Los Sures link
  • 5:30pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 9pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Music
George Gray Groove Coalition link
  • 12pm
1 Film 
Weiner link
  • 2:10pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
2 Film 
Weiner link
  • 2:10pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
3 Film 
Weiner link
  • 2:10pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
4 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Weiner link
  • 2:10pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
5 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 1 link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
6 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
Animation Lab: Session 1 link
  • 9am
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
7 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Weiner link
  • 4:40pm
  • 6:50pm
The Neon Demon link
  • 9:10pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Music
Fatback Band link
  • 12pm
Kids
Animation Lab: Session 1 link
  • 9am
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
8 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
Kids
Animation Lab: Session 1 link
  • 9am
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
9 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
Theater
RSC Live: Hamlet link
  • 2pm
10 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:40pm
11 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 2 link
  • 9am
12 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 2 link
  • 9am
13 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 2 link
  • 9am
14 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 4:40pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:30pm
Music
King Sunny Ade link
  • 12pm
Kids
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 2 link
  • 9am
15 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Friday Foster link
  • 10am
The Manchurian Candidate link
  • 4:15pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:45pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
Kids
Creative Drama: Exploring African Folktales link
  • 9am
The Bard in Brooklyn link
  • 9am
Animation Lab: Session 2 link
  • 9am
16 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
All the President’s Men link
  • 4:40pm
The Manchurian Candidate link
  • 2pm
  • 7:30pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
17 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
All the President’s Men link
  • 2pm
  • 5pm
  • 8pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 2pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 2:20pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
18 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
The Best Man link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:40pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
Kids
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 1 link
  • 9am
19 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Meet John Doe link
  • 5pm
  • 8pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:40pm
Kids
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 1 link
  • 9am
20 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
America is Hard to See link
  • 7pm
  • 9:15pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:10pm
Swiss Army Man link
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:20pm
Our Kind of Traitor link
  • 4:40pm
Kids
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 1 link
  • 9am
21 Film 
The Lobster link
  • 4:30pm
  • 9:30pm
Primary + Campaign Manager link
  • 7pm
  • 9pm
Café Society link
  • 7pm
  • 9:20pm
Hunt for the Wilderpeople link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Music
The Hallelujah Train link
  • 12pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 1 link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
22 Film 
Shampoo link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Café Society link
  • 2:10pm
  • 3pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 7:40pm
  • 9:10pm
  • 9:50pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:40pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 1 link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
23 Film 
Medium Cool link
  • 4:30pm
The Candidate link
  • 2pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Café Society link
  • 2:10pm
  • 3pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 7:40pm
  • 9:10pm
  • 9:50pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:40pm
24 Film 
Nashville link
  • 2pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 9pm
Café Society link
  • 2:10pm
  • 3pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 7:40pm
  • 9:10pm
  • 9:50pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 2pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:40pm
25 Film 
TVTV Program link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Café Society link
  • 4:30pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 9:10pm
  • 9:40pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 2 link
  • 9am
26 Film 
State of the Union link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7:10pm
  • 9:45pm
Don’t Think Twice link
  • 7pm
Café Society link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 2 link
  • 9am
27 Film 
Bulworth link
  • 4:30pm
  • 9:15pm
Wag the Dog link
  • 7pm
Café Society link
  • 4:30pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 9:10pm
  • 9:40pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 2 link
  • 9am
28 Film 
The War Room link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:15pm
Café Society link
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm
Don’t Think Twice link
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Captain Fantastic link
  • 4:30pm
  • 7pm
  • 9:30pm
Music
Ladies Sing The Blues link
  • 12pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 2 link
  • 9am
29 Film 
NY Animated Ads link
  • 2pm
The Transformers: The Movie link
  • 9pm
Student Films and Independent Animators link
  • 7pm
Narrative Works, Studio Shorts, and Local Films link
  • 4:30pm
Kids
Creative Writing: Find Your Voice link
  • 9am
Musical Drama and Dance link
  • 9am
Digital Art Studio: Session 2 link
  • 9am
30 Film 
International Program 1 link
  • 7pm
Cartoon Restoration with Jerry Beck and Tommy Stathes link
  • 4:30pm
Animation for Kids link
  • 2pm
31 Film 
The Pink Panther Collection link
  • 4:30pm
International Program 2 link
  • 7pm
Experimental Films, Graphic Design and Music Videos link
  • 9pm
Animation for Kids link
  • 2pm
1 Film 
In The Line of Fire link
  • 5pm
  • 8pm
2 Film 
Primary Colors link
  • 5pm
  • 8pm
3 Film 
Feed link
  • 9:30pm
FKA twigs presents Soundtrack 7 link
  • 7:30pm
Horns and Halos link
  • 7pm
4 Film 
Robert Frank (1959—1961) link
  • 7pm
Robert Frank (1963—1969) link
  • 8:45pm
Music
Dee Dee Bridgewater link
  • 12pm
5 Film 
Gremlins link
  • 2pm
  • 7pm
Small Soldiers link
  • 4:15pm
  • 9:45pm
6

It's Cafe Time