Programs

BAMcafé Live 2009—10

 
 

Free live music on select Fri and Sat nights, featuring rock, jazz, R&B, world music, pop, and more from Brooklyn and beyond.

 
 
 
 
BACK
 
BACK

FEATURED PERFORMERS

Soul Cycle + Liquid Sound Lounge Dance Party!
Fri, Jun 25

TamarRaqs Summer Solstice Hafla
Sat, Jun 20

Comedy Night
Fri, Jun 11

M. Nahadr
Fri, Jun 4

Magos Herrera
Fri, May 21

Burr Johnson Band
Fri, May 14

Gaida & Levantine Indulgence
Fri, May 7

Emilio Teubal & La Balteuband
Fri, Apr 30

The New Cookers
Fri, Apr 23

MORLEY
Fri, Apr 16

Queen Aaminah
Fri, Apr 9

Gary Lucas and Bruno Galindo
Fri, Apr 2

Nation Beat
Fri, Mar 19

The Elisabeth Lohninger Quartet
Fri, Mar 12

Miz Metro
Fri, Mar 5

Eric Person & Metamorphosis
Sat, Feb 27

Beat Kaestli "Far from Home - A Tribute to European Song"
Fri, Feb 26

Red Baraat
Sat, Feb 20

East West Quintet
Fri, Feb 19

Maiysha
Sat, Feb 13

Tracy Bonham
Fri, Feb 12

The Sweet Divines
Sat, Feb 6
Sounds Like Brooklyn

The Dred Scott Trio
Fri, Feb 5
Sounds Like Brooklyn

Life In A Blender
Sat, Jan 30

VICIO
Fri, Jan 29

Fred Ho and The Green Monster Big Band
Sat, Jan 23

Danielle Parente
Fri, Jan 22

BRC 25th Anniversary Celebration: The Civil Rights Songbook of Curtis Mayfield
Fri, Jan 15 & Sat, Jan 16

Fishtank Ensemble
Sat, Jan 9

Oscar Peñas Quartet
Fri, Jan 8

Todd Sickafoose's Tiny Resistors
Sat, Jan 2

Charanga Soleil-Holiday Fiesta/Fête
Sat, Dec 26

TamarRaqs Winter Solstice Hafla
Sat, Dec 19

Leena Conquest
Fri, Dec 18

Earthdriver + The Citizens
Sat, Dec 12

Miguel Algarín
Fri, Dec 11

Jen Chapin
Sat, Dec 5

Ryan Scott
Fri, Dec 4

Akim Funk Buddha Hip Hop Holiday II: Cultural Collisions the Funk Buddha Chamber Orchestra
Sat, Nov 28

Akim Funk Buddha Hip Hop Holiday I: Back to the Essence
Fri, Nov 27

Jeremiah
Sat, Nov 21

Katy Pfaffl
Fri, Nov 20

Patrizia Ferrara
Sat, Nov 14

Jeff Newell's New-Trad Octet
Fri, Nov 13

underground horns
Sat, Nov 7

Maria Millar with Kilterclash
Fri, Nov 6

Liquid Sound Lounge Halloween Costume Ball featuring The Super Duper band
Sat, Oct 31

Miss Fairchild
Fri, Oct 30

Cocomama
Sat, Oct 24

Michelle Amador
Fri, Oct 23

Travis Sullivan's Bjorkestra
Sat, Oct 17

Skye Steele Quartet
Fri, Oct 16

Comedy Night at BAMcafé
Sat, Oct 10

Josh Roseman's Extended Constellations
Fri, Oct 9

Heston
Sat, Oct 3

Erik Deutsch Band
Fri, Oct 2

"JEWMONGOUS"
Sat, Sep 26

Malene Younglao
Fri, Sep 25

The Smyrk with Bad Rabbits
Sat, Sep 19

GAME Rebellion
Fri, Sep 18